Greater Participation for a Stronger Democracy Welcome to GEO Information System

  Lattitude:
|  Longitude:
Lat Lng:
Lat Lng on click:















QUERY BUILDER
Print Map
ATLAS MAP





S.No Nagaland Election Information
1 No. of Parlimentatry Constituency 1
2 Election District 12
3 Total No. of Assembly Constituency 60
4 No. of Polling Station 2194
5 Total Voters 1163388
6 Male Voters 589138
7 Female Voters 574250
8 Chief Election Officer Shri. Abhijit Sinha, IAS
9 Contact No. 0370-2290456
10 Toll Free No.
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 6-Tenning A/C 13436 13154 26590 61 Warren Hollohon Additional Deputy Commissioner 9485282730
2 7-Peren A/C 14240 14812 29052 63 Chubawati Chang Additional Deputy Commissioner 9485282730
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 8-Western Angami A/C 8204 8629 16833 29 Mhomo Tungoe Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8794983213
2 9-Kohima Town A/C 15750 15678 31428 41 Moakumzuk Tzudir Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8794983213
3 10-Northern Angami-I A/C 8039 8964 17003 25 T.L. Kiusumong Tikhir Additional Deputy Commissioner 8794983213
4 11-Northern Angami-II A/C 10242 10682 20924 40 Sangmai C Imlong Additional Deputy Commissioner 8794983213
5 12-Tseminyu A/C 11813 12479 24292 44 Theodore Yanthan Additional Deputy Commissioner 8794983213
6 15-Southern Angami-II A/C 8050 9333 17383 24 Alemyapang Longchar Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8794983213
7 14-Southern Angami-I A/C 6263 7093 13356 20 Alemyapang Longchar Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8794983213
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 13-Pughoboto A/C 6665 6576 13241 33 Tiayanger Jamir Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8413946105
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 16-Pfutsero A/CC 9953 10635 20588 35 Zeneikhonuo Vimero Additional Deputy Commissioner 8837489912
2 17-Chizami A/C 8271 8700 16971 31 Renbemo Ezung Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8837489912
3 18-Chazouba A/C 11977 12748 24725 43 Japheth Woch Additional Deputy Commissioner 8837489912
4 19-Phek A/C 10543 10405 20948 38 K. Mhathung Tsanglao Additional Deputy Commissioner 8837489912
5 20-Meluri A/C 9089 8762 17851 52 Tinojungshi Chang Additional Deputy Commissioner 8837489912
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 21-Tuli A/C 8997 8222 17219 30 Rhosietho Nguori Additional Deputy Commissioner 8787831651
2 22-Arkakong A/C 8253 7978 16231 25 Chumlamo Humtsoe Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8787831651
3 23-Impur A/C 5092 4952 10044 20 W. Manpai Phom Additional Deputy Commissioner 8787831651
4 24-Angetyongpang A/C 7953 7516 15469 20 W. Manpai Phom Additional Deputy Commissioner 8787831651
5 25-Monguya A/C 7779 8119 15898 25 M. Chaitanya Prasad Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8787831651
6 26-Aonglenden A/C 5996 6074 12070 16 M. Chaitanya Prasad Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8787831651
7 27-Mokokchung Town A/C 3538 3597 7135 8 Longdiba L Sangtam Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8787831651
8 28-Koridang A/C 8791 8459 17250 30 Longdiba L Sangtam Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8787831651
9 29-Jangpetkong A/C 5647 5458 11105 18 Chonpen Ezung Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8787831651
10 30-Alongtaki A/C 7157 7178 14335 34 Razouvolie Dozo Additional Deputy Commissioner 8787831651
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 31- Akuluto A/C 5087 4865 9952 23 Longasen Lotha Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9615315612/ 8575348478
2 32-Atoizu A/C 7652 7859 15511 26 Arikumba Additional Deputy Commissioner 9615315612/ 8575348478
3 33-Suruhuto A/C 7653 7266 14919 37 Vekuto Vero Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9615315612/ 8575348478
4 34-Aghunato A/C 7207 7620 14827 35 T. Nchumbemo Odyuo Additional Deputy Commissioner 9615315612/ 8575348478
5 35-Zunheboto A/C 10189 10271 20460 38 Vekhoyi Chakhesang Additional Deputy Commissioner 9615315612/ 8575348478
6 36-Satakha A/C 8023 8007 16030 40 Lithrongla Additional Deputy Commissioner 9615315612/ 8575348478
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 37-Tyui A/C 11012 11304 22316 32 Nokchasashi Additional Deputy Commissioner 9402482495/ 7005452576
2 38-Wokha A/C 15452 15302 30754 59 Lanusenla Longkumer Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9402482495/ 7005452576
3 39-Sanis A/C 11235 10871 22106 40 Ruopfukuotuo Noudi Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9402482495/ 7005452576
4 40-Bhandari A/C 13208 12474 25682 76 Tiameren Additional Deputy Commissioner 9402482495/ 7005452576
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 41-TIZIT A/C 9582 8476 18058 34 T.Nungsang Sangtam Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730067484/ 9612014688
2 42-Wakching A/C 7314 6931 14245 32 Renabemo Odyuo Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730067484/ 9612014688
3 43-Tapi A/C 6399 5846 12245 19 Thejakhrienuo Nisa Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730067484/ 9612014688
4 44-Phomching A/C 9285 7181 16461 25 James Khulu Tikhir Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8730067484/ 9612014688
5 45-Tehok A/C 6349 5239 11588 27 Moa Lemtur Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8730067484/ 9612014688
6 46-Mon Town A/C 9319 8680 17999 27 P.Mono Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730067484/ 9612014688
7 47-Aboi A/C 6231 5640 11871 19 Hito Sema Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730067484/ 9612014688
8 48-Moka A/C 8560 7565 16125 22 Amentoli Anar Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 8730067484/ 9612014688
9 55-Tobu A/C 9394 9215 18609 30 A. Zibenthung Kithan Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730067484/ 9612014688
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 49-Tamlu A/C 8550 7752 16302 47 Temsuwati Longkumer Additional Deputy Commissioner 7005743163/ 9862738181
2 50-Longleng A/C 12882 12243 25125 61 Chingak Konyak Additional Deputy Commissioner 7005743163/ 9862738181
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 51-Noksen A/C 6115 5496 11611 22 Hotolu Sema Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9612592810/ 8974040350
2 52-Longkhim-Chare A/CC 10761 10253 21014 33 Kikumsungla Jamir Additional Deputy Commissioner 9612592810/ 8974040350
3 53-Tuensang Sadar-I A/C 11499 10033 21532 32 Pakon Phom Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9612592810/ 8974040350
4 54-Tuensang Sadar-II A/C 7774 7266 15040 29 Thsuvisie Phoji Additional Deputy Commissioner 9612592810/ 8974040350
5 56-Noklak A/C 7990 7490 15480 28 Anoka Assumi Sub-Divisional Officer (C) 9612592810/ 8974040350
6 57-Thonoknyu A/C 9489 8945 18434 31 Phuleshe Sema Additional Deputy Commissioner 9612592810/ 8974040350
7 58-Shamator-Chessore A/C 8694 8590 17284 33 9612592810/ 8974040350
S.No Assembly Constituency Name Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. Of Polling Station RO Name RO Designation Control Room No
1 59-Seyochung-Sitimi A/C 10742 10926 21668 46 Nchumbemo Lotha Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730016341
2 60-Pungro-Kiphire A/C 15021 13649 28670 65 Kumar Ramnikant Additional Deputy Commissioner 8730016341
S.No Election District Male Voters Female Voters Total Voters No. of AC No. of Polling Station District Election Officer Control Room No
1 Dimapur 97880 96623 194503 5 321 Shri Sushil Kumar Patel, IAS 9402041695
2 Peren 27413 27609 55022 2 124 Smti. Smita Sarangi, IAS 9485282730
3 Kohima 67427 71590 139017 7 223 Shri Rajesh Soundararajan, IAS 8794983213
4 Pughoboto 6534 6456 12990 1 33 Smti. Avelu Ruho, NCS 8413946105
5 Phek 49049 50231 99280 5 199 Shri Shanavas C., IAS 8837489912
6 Mokokchung 67967 66110 134077 10 226 Shri Sachin Jaiswal, IAS 8787831651
7 Zunheboto 45180 45259 90439 6 199 Shri Tridibesh Roy, IAS 9615315612/ 8575348478
8 Wokha 49066 47492 96558 4 207 Dr. Manazir Jeelani Samoon, IAS 9402482495/ 7005452576
9 Longleng 20928 19299 40227 2 108 Shri Y. Denngan Avennoho Phom, NCS 7005743163/ 9862738181
10 Tuensang 60397 55866 116263 7 208 Shri L. Jamithung Lotha, NCS 9612592810/ 8974040350
11 Mon 71687 63309 134996 9 235 Shri Thavaseelan K., IAS 8730067484/ 9612014688
12 Kiphire 25610 24406 50016 2 111 Shri Mohammed Ali Shihab A., IAS 8730016341
«« Back